Timetable
AUTUMN 2021

Please Note, the times of classes are subject to change throughout the year! 

We will keep this updated, so please check back if you are unsure.

 

Monday

Tunbury Hall

Thursday

Wednesday

TUNBURY HALL

16:30-17:00 Grade 1 Tap

16:30-17:15 Grade 2 Tap

17:15-17:45 Grade 1 Modern

17:15-:18:00 Grade 2 Modern

17:45-18:45 Grade 2 Ballet

18:45-19:45 Grade 4 Ballet

19:45-20:15 Beginners Pointe

Saturday

Bluebell Hill Village Hall

 

16:30-17:30  Street Dance Juniors

17:40 -18:40  Street Dance Seniors

18:50 - 19:50  Contemporary Level 4

Saturday

Saturday

Monday


Tunbury Hall
 
16:15-17:00 Grade 4 Tap
17:00 -17:45 Grade 3/4 Modern

17:45-18:30 Grade 5 Modern
18:30-19:15 Grade 5 Tap

19:15-20:00 Intermediate Tap
20:00-20:45 Advanced Modern

Tuesday

Bluebell Hill Village Hall

16:30-17:30 Grade 4 Upper /Grade 5 Ballet
 
17:30-19:00 Intermediate Foundation Ballet with Pointe

19:00-20:00 Competition Coaching (invitation only)

20:00-21:00 Intermediate Ballet

Wednesday


Tunbury Hall
 
16:30-17:15 Grade 2/3 Tap
17:15-18:00 Grade 3 Modern

18:00-19:00 Contemporary Level 4

St David's Church

17:30 -18:15 Grade 5 Tap

18:30-19:15 Grade 5 Modern

19:15-20:15 Contemporary Level 6

Thursday 


Tunbury Hall

16:00-16:30 Pre-School First Steps Ballet and Boogie
16:30 -17:15 Beginners Ballet Year R to Year 2

17:15-18:00 Grade 1 Tap
18:00-18:45 Grade 2 Modern

18:45-20:15 Grade 4 Ballet Lower with Pointe

Friday


Bluebell Hill Village Hall
 
16:30-17:15  Street Dance Juniors

17:15 -18:00  Street Dance Seniors

18:00 - 19:00  Street Dance Advanced

19:00-20:00
Competition Coaching  (by invitation)

Friday


Tunbury Hall
 
Competition Coaching 
(by invitation only)


 

Saturday

St William's Church

9:00-9:30 First Steps Ballet 
9:00-9:30 Foundation Ballet (Year R)
9:30-10:00 Tap Shuffle Boogie

10:00-10:45 Foundation/ Lower Preliminary Ballet
10:45-11:15 Foundation / Lower Preliminary Tap with Modern

10:45-11:30 Prelim Ballet
11:30-12:15 Prelim Tap with Modern

11:30-12:30 Prelim/ Grade 1 Ballet
12:30-13:15
 Prelim Tap with Modern

12:30-13:30 Grade 2 Ballet
13:30-14:15 Contemporary Level 2

14:30-16:00 Let's Perform Theatre School 
 

Saturday

Tunbury Hall

10:00-11:00 Grade 3 Ballet

11;00-12:00 Contemporary Level 3

12:00-13:00 Grade 4 Ballet
 

Saturday

Bluebell Hill Village Hall

9:15 - 10:45  Grade 4 Upper / Grade 5 Ballet 
 
10:45 - 11:45 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

11:55 - 13:15 Intermediate Ballet with Pointe